ADR Annex III List of Contributors
Kenya | Hon. Rosalyn Aganyo, Political Parties Disputes Tribunal, Secretary and Member of Judicial Committee on Elections |
---|---|
Malawi |
Justice Dr. Chifundo Kachale, Chairman of Malawi Electoral Commission (MEC) and High Court Judge David Matumika Banda, Legal Director, MEC King Rudi, Acting Human Resources Director, MEC Wellingtone Katantha, Acting Electoral Services Director, MEC Andrew Mpesi, Program Management Specialist, Governance, USAID Viwemi Chavula, Executive Director, 50-50 Campaign Leon Matanda, Program Director, Corruption and Rights Watch Barbara Banda, Chair, NGO Gender Coordination Network |
Nigeria |
Hafiz Isah, Chief Registrar, Federal Court of Appeal Dr. Aminu Adamu Bello, former Nigeria Deputy Director, Alternative Election Dispute Resolution Directorate, Independent National Electoral Commission |
Senegal | Demba Kandji, Former President of Court of Appeal of Dakar |
South Africa |
Judge Mbha, Chair of Electoral Court of South Africa Eldred De Klerk, Project Manager, Independent Electoral Commission of South Africa Granville Abrahams, General Manager Electoral Matters, Independent Electoral Commission of South Africa Grant Masterson, Head of Programme, Political Institutions and Processes, Electoral Institute for Sustainable Democracy in Africa |
Zambia | Priscilla Mulenga Isaac, former Chief Electoral Officer, Electoral Commission of Zambia |
Indonesia |
Fritz Edward Siregar, Ph.D., former General Election Supervisory Agency (Bawaslu) Commissioner Dr. Ratna Dewi Pettalolo, former Bawaslu Commissioner |
Peer Reviews |
Katherine Ellena, IFES Vice President, Programs Erica Shein, IFES Managing Director, Center for Applied Research and Learning Chad Vickery, IFES Vice President, Global Strategy and Technical Leadership Vasu Mohan, IFES Senior Global Advisor, Conflict, Displacement, and Minorities Rights |
IFES Global and Country Experts
Country |
|
---|---|
Tanzania |
Paul Anderson, Country Director |
Malawi |
Pavel Cabacenco, Election Management Program Adviser |
Nigeria |
Seray Jah, Country Director Simon Iko Fanto, Project Manager |
South Africa |
Rushdi Nackerdien, Senior Global Advisor, Training and Capacity Development (former Regional Director, Africa) |
Zambia |
Oita Etyang, Senior Elections Specialist Dr. Staffan Darnolf, Senior Global Advisor, Electoral Operations and Administration |
Ethiopia |
Rakeb Abate, Country Director |
Myanmar |
Paul Guerin, Senior Country Director Mario Zaw Thet Htun, Legal and Program Officer |
Nepal |
Pascaline Krone, Country Director |
Indonesia |
Isach Zulfikar Karmiadji, Head of Programs |
Sri Lanka |
Shehara Athukorola, Legal Officer |
Guatemala, Mexico, El Salvador |
Maximo Zaldivar, Regional Director, Americas |
Georgia |
Keti Maisuradze, Country Director |
Global |
Regina Waugh, Senior Global Advisor, Gender Gina Chirillo, Senior Gender Specialist Vasu Mohan, Senior Global Advisor, Conflict, Displacement, and Minorities Rights |